Tahlequah Daily Press

Archive

April 7, 2013

Reasors Track Classic results

(Continued)

Pole vault

1. Christian Lookout (BA), 10-00.

2. Shelby West (BA), 9-06.

3. Anna Dorrell (Owasso), 9-00.

4. Jennifer Williams (Owasso), 7-06.

4. Emily McLaughlin (McAlester), 7-06.

6. Savanna Bumpus (Muskogee), 7-00.

6. Haley Kimball (Coweta), 7-00.

=======================================

Boys

Team standings

1. Broken Arrow (152.75); 2. Jenks (149.75); 3. Union (140); 4. Tahlequah (51); 5. Booker T. Washington (47); 6. Bartlesville (31); 7. Coweta (25); 8. Memorial (16); 9. Sapulpa (14); 10. Owasso (11.5); 11. McAlester (7); 12. Muskogee (4); t13. Stilwell (2); t13. Edison (2); t13 Jenks B (2).

100-meter dash

1. Bryce Starks (Union), 10.85.

2. Warren Leak (BA), 11.20.

3. Arlando Johnson (BTW), 11.22.

4. Brett Tye (Jenks), 11.22.

5. Braden Calip (Jenks), 11.25.

6. Bryan Shannon (Union), 11.28.

200-meter dash

1. Bryce Starks (Union), 21.50.

2. Deondre Graham (Jenks), 21.74.

3. Kaleb Gibbs (BTW), 22.32.

4. Bryan Shannon (Union), 22.69.

5. Brett Tye (Jenks), 22.77.

6. Warren Leak (Broken Arrow), 22.79.

400-meter dash

1. Cre Moore (Broken Arrow), 48.66.

2. Chance Galloway (Memorial), 50.31.

3. Eric Jackson (Jenks), 50.39.

4. Gabe Johnson (Broken Arrow), 50.73.

5. Ben Fields (Union), 51.46.

6. Dillon Stoner (Jenks), 51.62.

800-meter run

1. Dallas Elmore (Jenks), 1:57.90.

2. Aaron Eversole (Tahlequah), 1:57.92.

3. Jacob Lee (Union), 1:58.

4. Kyle Roberts (Coweta), 2:01.20.

5. David Morrow (Edison), 2:01.30.

6. Noah Soap (Jenks), 2:03.

1,600-meter run

1. Mark Middleton (Union), 4:29.

2. Dallas Elmore (Jenks), 4:33.40.

3. Ara Poteete (Tahlequah), 4:33.67.

4. Garrett Morton (Broken Arrow), 4:36.

5. Coty Fox (Coweta), 4:38.

6. Chris Staub (Jenks), 4:40.

3,200-meter run

1. Chris Staub (Jenks), 9:52.

2. Josh Votruba (Union), 10:04.

3. William Ratliff (Jenks), 10:05.

4. Brandon Ellis (Sapulpa), 10:08.

5. Matthew Yanik (Jenks), 10:15.

6. Jacob Janzen (Jenks), 10:16.

110-meter hurdles

1. Antonio Escoe (BA), 15.63.

2. Durelle Davis (Jenks), 16.18.

3. Sammy Akem (BA), 16.47.

4. Jordan Brashear (Bartlesville), 16.93.

5. Mikal Teague (BTW), 17.48.

6. Jordan Smallwood (Jenks), 17.49.

300-meter hurdles

1. Antonio Escoe (Broken Arrow), 40.81.

2. Jordan Brashear (Bartlesville), 42.26.

3. Durelle Davis (Jenks), 42.37.

4. Caleb Elder (Broken Arrow), 42.69.

5. Mikal Teague (BTW), 43.09.

6. Eli Walker (Union), 43.28.

400-meter relay

1. Union, 42.86.

2. Broken Arrow, 42.91.

3. BTW, 43.06.

4. Jenks, 43.14.

5. Bartlesville, 44.54.

6. Muskogee, 44.69.

800-meter relay

1. Union, 1:27.

2. Jenks, 1:29.

3. Broken Arrow, 1:30.04.

4. BTW, 1:30.57.

5. Bartlesville, 1:32.

6. Tahlequah, 1:34.

1,600-meter relay

1. Broken Arrow, 3:24.

2. Jenks, 3:27.21.

3. BTW, 3:27.52.

4. Union, 3:29.

5. Coweta, 3:38.52.

6. Muskogee, 3:38.61.

3,200-meter relay

1. Tahlequah, 8:07.

2. Jenks, 8:08.26.

3. Union, 8:08.27.

4. Coweta, 8:17.

5. Broken Arrow, 8:33.

6. Owasso, 8:36.

High jump

1. Brandon Conrad (Tahlequah), 6-02.

2. Verdel Smith (Bartlesville), 6-00.

2. Tyler Guymon (Coweta), 6-00.

4. Kyler Thompson (McAlester), 5-10.

4. Jacob Hartsock (Bartlesville), 5-10.

6. Tim Gardenhigh (Broken Arrow), 5-08.

6. Damian Howard (Broken Arrow), 5-08.

Long jump

1. Kahlil Harper (Union), 21-06.5.

2. Chance Galloway (Memorial), 21-02.

3. Arlando Johnson (BTW), 20-10.5.

4. Cadin Pratt (McAlester), 20-07.

5. Farren Bradford (Union), 20-01.25.

6. Elijah Robles (Bartlesville), 20-01.

Shotput

1. Bo Farrow (Broken Arrow), 59-08.5.

2. Jacob Oakley (Jenks), 46-11.

3. Matt Looney (Broken Arrow), 46-08.5.

4. Mason Dossman (Sapulpa), 46-08.5.

5. Brent Girdner (Stilwell), 45-11.5.

6. Eric Garcia (Tahlequah), 44-11.

Discus

1. Bo Farrow (Broken Arrow), 169-09.5.

2. Chris Biddle (Union), 142-04.5.

3. Mason Dossman (Sapulpa), 139-06.

4. Sylas Sloan (Tahlequah), 136-10.5.

5. Dayton Buie (Broken Arrow) 134-05.5.

6. Derek Robinson (Jenks), 127-09.5.

Pole vault

1. Tommy Dial (Jenks), 15-05.

2. Stephen Haygood (Owasso), 13-06.

3. Auston Hanoch (Broken Arrow), 13-00.

3. Chase Snider (Broken Arrow), 13-00.

5. Thomas Young (Owasso), 12-06.

5. Seth Bird (Owasso), 12-06.

5. Austin Plank (Jenks), 12-06.

5. Dalton Fulps (Broken Arrow), 12-06.

Text Only
Poll

Do you believe school administrators and college presidents in Oklahoma are paid too much?

Strongly agree.
Somewhat agree.
Somewhat disagree.
Strongly disagree.
Undecided.
     View Results
Tahlequah Daily Press Twitter
Follow us on twitter
AP Video
Raw: Japanese Soldiers Storm Beach in Exercises Raw: Weapons Fire Hits UN School in Gaza Raw: Rocket Launches Into Space With Cargo Ship Broken Water Main Floods UCLA Two Women Narrowly Avoid Being Hit by Train In Virginia, the Rise of a New Space Coast New Sanctions on Key Sectors of Russian Economy Crayola Announces Family Attraction in Orlando US Ready to Slap New Sanctions on Russia Kerry: Not Worried About Israeli Criticism Boater Rescued From Edge of Kentucky Dam Girl Struck by Plane on Florida Beach Dies Rodents Rampant in Gardens Around Louvre House to Vote on Slimmed-down Bill for Border Looming Demand Could Undercut Flight Safety Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue
Stocks