Tahlequah Daily Press

January 8, 2014

Prep basketball scoreboard

Scores from Tuesday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Achille 64, Victory Life 18



Ada 55, Tecumseh 49



Alex 59, Wynnewood 47



Altus 67, Elk City 55



Amber-Pocasset 55, Wayne 38



Anadarko 60, Cache 42



Arnett 84, Fort Supply 47



Asher 64, Varnum 55



Bishop Kelley 62, Tahlequah 37



Bixby 55, Sand Springs 54



Blackwell 43, Alva 41



Boise City 80, Rolla, Kan. 30



Boswell 59, Rattan 52, OT



Broken Bow 53, Valliant 29



Burlington 46, Attica, Kan. 43, 2OT



Butner 78, Graham 48



Byng 73, Konawa 48



Calumet 56, Hinton 48



Casady 65, Oklahoma Christian School 57



Cashion 70, Okarche 68



Cherokee 43, Ringwood 40



Chisholm 69, Morrison 30



Cimarron 75, Waukomis 62



Crooked Oak 86, Harding Charter Prep 66



Cushing 50, Perkins-Tryon 49, OT



Dale 59, Luther 53



Davenport 67, Coyle 48



Deer Creek 59, Shawnee 51



Depew 53, Drumright 30



Dewar 50, Wilson 35



Douglass 92, Star Spencer 79



Drummond 69, Hennessey 42



Durant 63, Atoka 47



Eagletown 61, Buffalo Valley 57, OT



Edmond Memorial 60, Moore 56



Edmond Santa Fe 75, Edmond North 58



Fairview 53, Watonga 42



Fletcher 35, Chattanooga 29



Forgan 85, Buffalo 22



Fox 84, Springer 23



Ft. Cobb-Broxton 70, Cordell 54



Glencoe 112, Covington-Douglas 31



Guthrie 53, Ponca City 46



Guymon 75, Hooker 49



Harrah 66, Bethel 46



Hartshorne 56, Heavener 48, OT



Hobart 70, Frederick 51



Hollis 67, Cheyenne 31



Howe 57, Arkoma 30



Hugo 51, Haworth 41



Hydro-Eakly 60, Corn Bible Academy 32



Kingfisher 52, Chandler 38



Kingston 64, Marietta 51



Kiowa 67, Indianola 20



Laverne 79, Seiling 73



Liberty 65, Olive 45



Lincoln Christian 59, Kansas 56



Lookeba-Sickles 75, Binger-Oney 70



Mannford 67, Cleveland 55



McGuinness 61, Stillwater 51



Medford 36, Deer Creek-Lamont 26



Meeker 91, Seminole 64



Merritt 43, Leedey 34



Millwood 56, OKC Northeast 39



Mingo Valley Christian 51, Claremore Christian 41



Moscow, Kan. 49, Hardesty 23



Mountain View-Gotebo 38, Arapaho/Butler 31



Mustang 72, Putnam City 45



Newcastle 60, Marlow 56



Okay 54, Warner 48



OKC Northwest 58, OKC U.S. Grant 41



OKC Southeast 79, Capitol Hill 54



Okeene 59, Canton 43



Okemah 64, Preston 62, OT



Oklahoma Bible 54, Mooreland 50



Oklahoma Centennial 65, John Marshall 63



Oklahoma Christian Academy 37, Crossings Christian School 34



Paden 68, Moss 62



Pauls Valley 51, Bridge Creek 33



Piedmont 63, Chickasha 43



Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 40, Dover 23



Plainview 55, Tishomingo 33



Prague 55, McLoud 40



Purcell 59, Lindsay 53



Putnam North 64, Choctaw 37



Putnam West 79, Yukon 53



Quinton 66, Crowder 50



Rejoice Christian School 52, Regent Prep 32



Riverfield Country Day 50, Prue 47



Sentinel 59, Canute 39



Silo 57, Coalgate 22



Snyder 66, Navajo 47



Southmoore 77, Westmoore 70, 2OT



Stuart 62, Canadian 46



Sulphur 74, Dickson 33



Texhoma 63, Goodwell 27



Tonkawa 44, Perry 40



Union 64, Sapulpa 52



Weatherford 48, Elgin 44



Western Heights 58, Noble 47



Woodward 57, Clinton 46



Yale 61, Wellston 49

Bedouin Shrine Tournament



Coweta 64, Tulsa (Nathan) Hale 35



Hulbert 74, Summit Christian 54



Sequoyah Tahlequah 65, McAlester 43



Spiro 79, Hilldale Jv 39

Beggs Tournament



Berryhill 69, Beggs 44



Stilwell 75, Glenpool 21

Cottonbelt Tournament



Blair 71, Eldorado 37



Tipton 93, Granite 40

Henryetta Tournament



Kiefer 32, Eufaula 31



Okmulgee 53, Metro Christian 48

Original Big PastureTournament



Big Pasture 69, Cache JV 53



Grandfield 51, Waurika 41

Rush Springs Tournament



Central High 58, Sterling 42



Dibble 46, Elmore City 33

Sequoyah County Tournament



Roland 62, Gore 15



Stigler 44, Central Sallisaw 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Agra 38, Mulhall-Orlando 32



Alva 71, Blackwell 25



Amber-Pocasset 38, Wayne 25



Anadarko 64, Cache 48



Arapaho/Butler 66, Mountain View-Gotebo 12



Arnett 70, Fort Supply 39



Asher 54, Varnum 19



Atoka 39, Durant 27



Bethany 52, Tuttle 34



Bishop Kelley 57, Tahlequah 38



Bixby 51, Sand Springs 33



Bluejacket 58, Wyandotte 46



Broken Bow 56, Valliant 27



Buffalo Valley 58, Eagletown 34



Burlington 55, Attica, Kan. 34



Butner 51, Graham 20



Byng 51, Konawa 32



Cherokee 55, Ringwood 50



Cheyenne 62, Hollis 31



Chisholm 66, Morrison 41



Choctaw 44, Putnam North 26



Cimarron 63, Waukomis 54, OT



Clinton 38, Woodward 33



Cordell 66, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 45



Cushing 32, Perkins-Tryon 25



Dale 63, Luther 52



Depew 55, Drumright 25



Dewar 59, Wilson 37



Edmond Santa Fe 69, Edmond North 29



Eisenhower 69, OKC Storm 56



Elgin 57, Weatherford 53



Elk City 39, Altus 28



Fairview 59, Watonga 40



Hanna 74, Wewoka 39



Harrah 62, Bethel 37



Hinton 45, Calumet 35



Hobart 73, Frederick 36



Howe 60, Arkoma 46



Hugo 51, Haworth 25



Hydro-Eakly 54, Corn Bible Academy 20



Kansas 48, Lincoln Christian 38



Kingfisher 64, Chandler 32



Kiowa 84, Indianola 45



Liberty 49, Olive 27



Lomega 76, Kremlin-Hillsdale 41



Mannford 49, Cleveland 31



Merritt 48, Leedey 47



Minco 50, Verden 34



Mooreland 53, Oklahoma Bible 48



Moscow, Kan. 41, Hardesty 35



Newcastle 51, Marlow 26



Okarche 69, Cashion 50



Okeene 55, Canton 52



Piedmont 53, Chickasha 42



Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 55, Dover 33



Plainview 55, Tishomingo 41



Preston 94, Okemah 40



Putnam City 48, Mustang 39



Quinton 76, Crowder 27



Rattan 43, Boswell 26



Roff 56, Stratford 46



Sapulpa 49, Union 41



Seiling 65, Laverne 25



Shawnee 30, Deer Creek 23



Snyder 49, Navajo 19



Southmoore 59, Westmoore 58, OT



Stillwater 65, McGuinness 52



Stroud 56, Holdenville 39



Stuart 77, Canadian 31



Texhoma 48, Goodwell 28



Turner 54, Ringling 22



Warner 60, Okay 31



Western Heights 44, Noble 34



Yukon 56, Putnam West 20

Bedouin Shrine Tournament



McAlester 58, Tulsa Webster 43



Muskogee 68, Tulsa (Nathan) Hale 13



Sequoyah Tahlequah 97, Cookson Hills Christian 19



Spiro 55, Hulbert 29

Beggs Tournament



Berryhill 55, Stilwell 44

Big Pasture Tournament



Big Pasture 48, Cache JV 43



Waurika 37, Temple 7

Henryetta Tournament



Eufaula 44, Metro Christian 43



Kiefer 53, Okmulgee 31

Sequoyah County Tournament



Muldrow 65, Gore 16



Vian 47, Stigler 38