Tahlequah Daily Press

January 22, 2014

Prep basketball scoreboard

Scores from Tuesday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Ada 41, Durant 40



Agra 62, Oilton 30



Altus 59, Clinton 41



Anadarko 64, Elk City 48



Balko 66, Moscow, Kan. 51



Bethel 47, McLoud 31



Blanchard 59, Pauls Valley 46



Bristow 44, Kellyville 42



Canton 60, Lomega 43



Casady 45, Mount St. Mary 28



Catoosa 50, Jay 46



Cherokee 56, Aline-Cleo 34



Chisholm 57, Perry 48



Chouteau-Mazie 61, Hulbert 47



Christian Heritage Academy 67, Crescent 57



Community Christian 73, Santa Fe South 52



Coweta 50, Central High 40



Coyle 58, Carney 45



Cushing 70, Glenpool 41



Deer Creek 41, Guthrie 40



Destiny Christian Academy 73, Windsor Hills 37



Dickson 41, Davis 29



Douglass 96, OKC Classen Adv. 25



Edmond Memorial 76, Norman North 68



Edmond Santa Fe 83, Putnam City 69



El Reno 46, Western Heights 42



Fairview 45, Blackwell 20



Felt 81, Boise City 74



Forgan 75, Shattuck 27



Foyil 49, Welch 33



Gans 74, Braggs 73



Goodwell 72, Hardesty 17



Harrah 69, Carl Albert 58



Hennessey 58, Watonga 45



Heritage Hall 58, John Marshall 54



Hominy 57, Wesleyan (Bartlesville) Christian 41



Idabel 60, Hugo 54, OT



Jenks 80, NOAH 48



Kansas 46, Salina 43



Ketchum 71, Quapaw 42



Kingfisher 58, Weatherford 28



Kingston 54, Lone Grove 32



Latta 53, Byng 41



Laverne 72, Arnett 66



Lindsay 44, Washington 40



Luther 55, Jones 36



Mannford 74, CHEF 36



Mason 48, Olive 32



McGuinness 53, Ardmore 47



Midwest City 87, Moore 66



Mooreland 57, Timberlake 36



Mulhall-Orlando 66, Medford 43



Mustang 77, Putnam North 66



Newcastle 78, Bridge Creek 39



OKC Northeast 72, Star Spencer 43



OKC Northwest 56, OKC Southeast 54



Oklahoma Christian School 55, Bethany 48



Owasso 69, Bartlesville 63



Putnam West 88, Edmond North 54



Ringwood 52, Deer Creek-Lamont 51



Skiatook 69, Claremore 49



Southmoore 67, Del City 45



Southwest Covenant 66, Geary 53



Stillwater 56, Ponca City 40



Sulphur 55, Plainview 40



Texhoma 54, Tyrone 46



Tipton 54, Duke 12



Tuttle 62, Little Axe 30



Vanoss 67, Wynnewood 19



Verdigris 84, Metro Christian 54



Victory Christian 60, Holland Hall 44



Weleetka 64, Depew 45



Westmoore 68, Norman 67



Wilson 67, Turner 33



Woodward 60, Alva 56



Wright Christian 66, Mingo Valley Christian 46



Wright City 34, Ft. Towson 30



Yukon 57, Choctaw 47

66 Conference Tournament



Perkins-Tryon 53, Chandler 48



Seminole 47, Prague 39

Bowlegs Tournament



Crooked Oak 102, Sasakwa 57



Wewoka 79, Bowlegs 17

Bryan County Tournament



Boswell 56, Colbert 40



Rock Creek 69, Calera 63



Silo 72, Achille 31



Tushka 69, Caddo 49

Caddo County Tournament



Gracemont 100, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 40



Lookeba-Sickles 61, Hinton 38

Caney Valley Tournament



Chelsea 56, Caney Valley 40



Oklahoma Union 53, Barnsdall 36

Comanche County Tournament



Cache 88, Indiahoma 28



Chattanooga 49, Elgin 44



Fletcher 60, Geronimo 30

Dewey Tournament



Pawhuska 46, Rejoice Christian School 36



Tulsa Webster 74, Green Country Defenders 46

Grady County Tournament



Oklahoma Christian Academy 42, Verden 41

Konawa Tournament



Stonewall 41, Coalgate 35



Varnum 66, Tupelo 63

LeFlore County Tournament



Howe 64, Heavener 52



Poteau 37, Whitesboro 25



Spiro 63, LeFlore 38



Talihina 50, Pocola 35



Wister 50, Bokoshe 35

MC-6 Tournament



Haworth 76, Battiest 20

Okmulgee County Tournament



Morris 73, Henryetta 67



Okmulgee 70, Wilson-Henryetta 26

Old Fort Classic



Sand Springs 72, Keys (Park Hill) 37



Stilwell 64, Bishop Kelley 51

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament



Kiowa 66, Pittsburg 34

Porum Tournament



McCurtain 68, Porum 53



Quinton 51, Pocola 29

Pottawatomie County Tournament



Wellston 61, Asher 48



Wetumka 67, Earlsboro 37

Pryor Tournament



Collinsville 58, Adair 55, OT



Pryor 62, Vinita 59

Skeltur Conference Tournament



Drummond 80, Garber 35



Pond Creek-Hunter 78, Waukomis 37

Stephens County Tournament



Central 58, Ryan 56



Comanche 82, Bray-Doyle 27



Marlow 100, Frederick 71



Velma-Alma 64, Empire 36

Tri-County Tournament



Hollis 57, Snyder 43



Riverside 62, Navajo 46

West Central Tournament



Sentinel 54, Arapaho/Butler 41



Thomas Fay Custer 45, Corn Bible Academy 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Agra 41, Oilton 34



Alva 64, Woodward 32



Anadarko 44, Elk City 38



Ardmore 41, McGuinness 37



Arnett 45, Laverne 41



Bartlesville 55, Owasso 34



Bethany 46, Oklahoma Christian School 35



Blanchard 49, Pauls Valley 39



Bluejacket 52, South Coffeyville 39



Boise City 41, Felt 34



Bristow 53, Kellyville 47



Carl Albert 44, Harrah 40



Cherokee 65, Aline-Cleo 28



Chisholm 51, Perry 38



Choctaw 58, Yukon 53



Christian Heritage Academy 58, Crescent 35



Clinton 39, Altus 32



Colcord 84, Commerce 18



Community Christian 69, Santa Fe South 18



Coweta 77, Central 62



Coyle 67, Carney 20



Davis 40, Dickson 28



Deer Creek 43, Guthrie 30



Deer Creek-Lamont 43, Ringwood 29



Del City 46, Southmoore 45



Depew 49, Weleetka 45



Drumright 43, Mounds 41



Duke 53, Tipton 34



Edmond Memorial 35, Norman North 28



El Reno 56, Western Heights 49



Fairview 45, Blackwell 20



Gans 54, Braggs 35



Glenpool 37, Cushing 31



Goodwell 68, Hardesty 38



Hennessey 40, Watonga 33



Heritage Hall 72, John Marshall 47



Hugo 56, Idabel 25



Hulbert 42, Chouteau-Mazie 32



Jay 59, Catoosa 28



Jones 60, Luther 52



Ketchum 70, Quapaw 31



Kingston 35, Lone Grove 32



Latta 37, Byng 31



Mannford 31, CHEF 30



Mason 44, Olive 21



McLoud 37, Bethel 36



Mingo Valley Christian 57, Wright Christian 16



Mount St. Mary 85, Casady 19



Newcastle 67, Bridge Creek 59



Oaks 62, Kiefer 53



Okarche 63, Okeene 31



OKC Northeast 55, Star Spencer 40



OKC Southeast 56, OKC Northwest 47



Plainview 55, Sulphur 48, 2OT



Ponca City 56, Stillwater 47



Putnam North 75, Mustang 62



Rattan 49, Valliant 45



Salina 49, Kansas 41



Sallisaw 52, Stigler 42



Seiling 38, Hammon 24



Shattuck 59, Forgan 24



Stratford 36, Lexington 26



Texhoma 64, Tyrone 37



Timberlake 62, Mooreland 36



Turner 63, Wilson 36



Vanoss 41, Wynnewood 35



Verdigris 55, Metro Christian 33



Victory Christian 33, Holland Hall 31



Washington 69, Lindsay 35



Waurika 45, Big Pasture 26



Weatherford 87, Kingfisher 35



Webbers Falls 38, Porter Consolidated 22



Westmoore 59, Norman 42



Woodland 49, Shidler 26



Wright City 62, Battiest 20

66 Conference Tournament



Meeker 75, Seminole 33



Okemah 43, Holdenville 39

Bowlegs Tournament



Sasakwa 59, Maud 41



Wewoka 47, Crooked Oak 21

Caddo County Tournament



Apache 50, Binger-Oney 47



Ft. Cobb-Broxton 66, Gracemont 39

Caney Valley Tournament



Caney Valley 36, Barnsdall 16



Oklahoma Union 53, Sperry 42

Dewey County Tournament



Rejoice Christian School 30, Pawhuska 29



Tulsa Webster 74, Green Country Defenders 25

Grady County Tournament



Alex 34, Dibble 29



Oklahoma Christian Academy 43, Minco 38

LeFlore County Tournament



Howe 53, Heavener 45



Panama 72, Arkoma 65



Poteau 58, Talihina 32



Spiro 81, Bokoshe 29



Wister 47, Cameron 41

Okmulgee County Tournament



Morris 54, Okmulgee 47



Preston 81, Schulter 24

Old Fort Classic



Keys (Park Hill) 37, Bishop Kelley 34



Sand Springs 55, Stilwell 45

Porum Tournament



Porum 67, McCurtain 37



Quinton 61, Panola 0

Pottawatomie County Tournament



Allen 53, Wellston 51



Asher 61, Macomb 29

Pryor Tournament



Adair 56, Collinsville 27



Vinita 59, Pryor 39

Skeltur Conference Tournament



Garber 54, Waukomis 46



Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 64, Cimarron 31

Star Invitational



New Lima 57, Tupelo 31



Stonewall 58, Varnum 42

Tri-County Tournament



Hobart 60, Riverside 49



Snyder 32, Mangum 19

West Central Tournament



Arapaho/Butler 51, Sentinel 32