Tahlequah Daily Press

January 11, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Thursday


— Boys Basketball



Battiest 39, Valliant 38



Kansas 81, Colcord 49



Oklahoma Union 51, Caney Valley 50

Ada Tournament



Ada 63, Sapulpa 58



Ponca City 54, Duncan 47



Shawnee 58, Choctaw 41



Stillwater 85, Durant 45

Alex Tournament



Paoli 55, Ninnekah 46



Stratford JV 44, Empire 40

Anadarko Tournament



Dallas Home School, Texas 69, Carl Albert 67, 2OT



MacArthur 56, Star Spencer 48



Noble 44, El Reno 42



OKC Storm 81, Anadarko 75

Arapaho Tournament



Chattanooga 32, Arapaho/Butler 29



Ft. Cobb-Broxton 54, Canute 27



Hooker 51, Sayre 30

Bedouin Shrine Tournament



Porter Consolidated 66, Santa Fe Charter High School 43



Summit Christian 66, Graham 42

Beggs Tournament



Morris 52, Prague 51



Rejoice Christian School 68, Glenpool 53

Bethany Tournament



Bethany 54, Harrah 53



Millwood 52, Western Heights 49



Piedmont 81, Elgin 22



Tecumseh 66, Casady 19

Bethel Tournament



Bethel 54, Little Axe 27



Byng 50, Newcastle 35



Heritage Hall 51, Bridge Creek 30



Seminole 36, Perkins-Tryon 35

Big Pasture Tournament



Big Pasture 77, Waurika 41



Indiahoma 46, Cache JV 41

Black Diamond Tournament



Dibble 41, Bray-Doyle 26

Bristow Tournament



Metro Christian 46, Bristow 37



Okemah 67, Cushing 44

Carnegie Tournament



Carnegie 36, Clinton 25



Frederick 50, Anadarko JV 40



Snyder 48, Hobart 27

Cherokee Tournament



Buffalo 69, Deer Creek-Lamont 47



Burlington 86, Aline-Cleo 34



Cherokee 52, Covington-Douglas 40



Pond Creek-Hunter 75, Kremlin-Hillsdale 18

Chisholm Tournament (Wheat Capital)



Alva 68, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 37



Blackwell 51, Guymon 38



Fairview 47, Perry 39



Kingfisher 68, Chisholm 32

Davenport Tournament



Agra 62, Oilton 40



Depew 54, Olive 31



Paden 59, Butner 32

Earlsboro Tournament



Asher 64, Maud 50



Glencoe 81, Maysville 33



Vanoss 64, Earlsboro 17



Varnum 73, Sasakwa 50

Henryetta-Wilson Tournament



Henryetta 61, Okmulgee 58, OT



Weleetka 49, Eufaula 40

Hinton Invitational Tournament



Hammon 57, Amber-Pocasset 55



Hinton 68, Crossings Christian Academy 40



Luther 54, Christian Heritage Academy 52

Kingston Tournament



Atoka 56, Tishomingo 53



Kingston 46, Coalgate 21



Latta 63, Rock Creek 28



Madill 52, Silo 50

Konawa Tournament



Dale 52, Holdenville 44

Lindsay Tournament



Blanchard 76, OKC Knights 40



Mount St. Mary 46, Lindsay 40



Plainview 47, Pauls Valley 45



Weatherford 36, Purcell 34

Locust Grove Tournament



Ketchum 70, Keys (Park Hill) 58



Locust Grove 58, Chouteau-Mazie 41

Lone Grove Tournament



Hugo 65, Lone Grove 39



Idabel 56, Marlow 44



Walters 60, Talihina 54



Washington 71, Comanche 39

Marietta Tournament



Colbert 55, Davis 47



Dickson 64, Caddo 53



Marietta 65, Healdton 30



Sulphur 38, Wayne 31

McGuinness Tournament



Edmond North 52, Yukon 36

McGuinness Tournament



Guthrie 58, Norman 55, OT

McGuinness Tournament



McGuinness 61, OKC Northwest 21



Norman North 75, Deer Creek 60

Merritt Classic Tournament



Calumet 46, Mangum 34



Hollis 54, Navajo 34



Hydro-Eakly 69, Arnett JV 32



Merritt 87, Granite 16

Morrisson Tournament



Kiefer 53, Morrison 45

Moss Tournament



Kiowa 54, Allen 49



Moss 71, Bowlegs 27



Stonewall 75, Dewar 43



Stuart 75, New Lima 40

Mulhall-Orlando (M-O) Tournament



Coyle 68, Dover 36



Mulhall-Orlando 80, Waukomis 47

Oil Center Tournament



Beaver 56, Sharon-Mutual 27



Forgan 69, Waynoka 16



Mooreland 55, Canton 37



Shattuck 48, Turpin 34

Oologah Tournament



Fort Gibson 69, Dewey 47



Inola 59, Catoosa 35



Oologah 62, Sequoyah-Claremore 59



Wagoner 51, Lincoln Christian 35

Putnam City Schools Tournament



Eisenhower 66, Union 55



Midwest City 79, Lawton 29



Putnam City 76, John Marshall 50



Putnam West 70, Putnam North 52

Ripley Tournament



Chandler 48, Quapaw 47



Preston 73, Liberty 42

Rock Island Conference Tournament



Kinta 63, Panola 27



Whitesboro 64, Clayton 39

Sequoyah County Tournament



Muldrow 68, Central Sallisaw 55



Roland 76, Vian 30

Skiatook Tournament



Bishop Kelley 49, Vinita 40



NOAH 67, Sand Springs 52



Owasso 70, Collinsville 31



Skiatook 69, Southmoore 62

Stroud Tournament



OKC Northeast 86, Jones 34



Oklahoma Christian School 53, Holland Hall 48



Stroud 58, Wellston 30



Wewoka 53, Mannford 36

Three Rivers Tournament



Crescent 43, Minco 42



Hennessey 76, Watonga 56



Okarche 68, Cashion 53



Thomas Fay Custer 43, Okeene 40

Tushka Tournament



Antlers 63, Stringtown 37



Boswell 64, Moyers 62



Tushka 69, Hartshorne 63



Wright City 67, Calera 52

Ward Center Classic



Drummond 71, Burns Flat-Dill City 49



Laverne 62, Cimarron 46



Seiling 54, Leedey 41



Texhoma 66, Vici 40

Webbers Falls Festival



Oaks 58, Webbers Falls 38



Watts 63, Porum 52



-----------------------------



GIRLS BASKETBALL



Goodwell 64, Yarbrough 17



Kansas 43, Colcord 26



Valliant 47, Battiest 11

Ada Tournament



Stillwater 37, Norman North 51



Choctaw 50, Ada 48



Edmond Memorial 43, Durant 32



Shawnee 34, Ponca City 29

Alex Tournament



Cement 44, Empire 39



Stratford 46, Alex 38

Anadarko Tournament



Anadarko 94, Noble 26



El Reno 56, Star Spencer 28



OKC Storm 49, Altus 38



Southmoore 70, Lawton 24

Arapaho Tournament



Ft. Cobb-Broxton 67, Clinton JV 33



Hooker 40, Chattanooga 36



Sayre 35, Canute 24

Ardmore Tournament



Cheyenne 64, Arapaho/Butler 40

Bedouin Shrine Tournament



Coweta 56, Checotah 38



Haskell 52, Summit Christian 50



Porter Consolidated 59, Graham 26

Beggs Tournament



Beggs 65, Rejoice Christian School 24



Morris 53, Glenpool 39

Bethany Tournament



Western Heights 18, Millwood 71



Deer Creek 58, Tecumseh 28



Harrah 43, Elgin 23



Piedmont 61, Bethany 44

Bethel Tournament



Bethel 59, Seminole 23



Bridge Creek 41, Newcastle 27



Heritage Hall 72, Word of Life, Kan. 23



Perkins-Tryon 65, Little Axe 21

Big Pasture Tournament



Big Pasture 44, Temple 33



Indiahoma 66, Grandfield 33

Black Diamond Invitational



Rush Springs 51, Velma-Alma 43



Sterling 43, Central High 24

Bristow Tournament



Metro Christian 41, Cushing JV 24



Okemah 43, Tulsa Rogers 42

Carnegie Invitational Tournament



Clinton 66, Frederick 48



Hobart 53, Carnegie 47



Snyder 61, Hobart JV 16

Cherokee Tournament



Burlington 80, Buffalo 33



Cherokee 47, Kremlin-Hillsdale 17



Deer Creek-Lamont 50, Covington-Douglas 21



Pond Creek-Hunter 93, Aline-Cleo 16

Chickasha Tournament



Chickasha 62, Duncan 43



Guthrie 52, Cache 49



Putnam City 77, John Marshall 43

Chisholm Tournament (Wheat Capital)



Chisholm 47, Perry 30



Fairview 52, Guymon 24



Kingfisher 52, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 37

Davenport Tournament



Agra 46, Butner 41



Davenport 40, Mounds 31



Depew 61, Paden 18



Olive 45, Oilton 28

Earlsboro Tournament



Earlsboro 73, Maysville 14



Glencoe 44, Vanoss 33



Sasakwa 50, Asher 48



Varnum 63, Maud 19

Fargo Tournament



Balko 66, Texhoma JV 23

Henryetta-Wilson Tournament



Eufaula 48, Wilburton 43



Henryetta 55, Savanna 51

Hinton Invitational Tournament



Amber-Pocasset 52, Hammon J.V. 23



Christian Heritage Academy 63, Crossings Christian Academy 28



Hinton 64, Luther 30



Lookeba-Sickles 47, Harding Charter Prep 42

Kingston Tournament



Kingston 42, Atoka 38



Latta 53, Coalgate 11



Madill 38, Silo 35



Tishomingo 48, Rock Creek 22

Konawa Tournament



Tuttle 55, Holdenville 50

Lindsay Tournament



Lindsay 87, OKC Knights 31



Mount St. Mary 72, Pauls Valley 36



Plainview 49, Blanchard 37



Weatherford 79, Purcell 30

Locust Grove Tournament



Adair 56, Locust Grove 48



Ketchum 57, Grove 49

Lone Grove Tournament



Hugo 51, Lone Grove 38



Marlow 49, Talihina 45



Walters 77, Comanche 42



Washington 63, Idabel 32

Marietta Tournament



Caddo 56, Wayne 38



Davis 41, Sulphur JV 26



Marietta 40, Healdton 27

Merritt Classic Tournament



Calumet 48, Mangum 40



Hydro-Eakly 45, Arnett 33



Merritt 50, Granite 12



Navajo 53, Hollis 31

Morrison Tournament



Afton 40, Kiefer 31



Frontier 70, Tonkawa JV 28



Morrison 61, Copan 36



Pawnee 54, Southwest Covenant 29

Moss Tournament



Dewar 71, Moss 22



Kiowa 69, Bowlegs 25



New Lima 59, Stuart 42



Stonewall 42, Allen 29

Mulhall-Orlando Tournament



Garber 52, Drumright 31

Oil Center Tournament



Beaver 46, Sharon-Mutual 39



Forgan 40, Canton 34



Mooreland 68, Turpin 21



Shattuck 45, Waynoka 23

Oologah Tournament



Catoosa 46, Inola 42



Fort Gibson 75, Dewey 28



Sequoyah-Claremore 52, Lincoln Christian 41

Ripley Tournament



Newkirk 73, Yale 51



Preston 80, Oklahoma Bible 32

Rock Island Tournament



Kinta 55, Clayton 35



Quinton 56, Panola 12

Sequoyah County Tournament



Muldrow 71, Gans 30



Roland 59, Vian 43

Skiatook Tournament



Broken Arrow 53, NOAH 47

Skiatook Tournament



Edmond Santa Fe 65, Sand Springs 30

Skiatook Tournament



Owasso 58, Skiatook 35

Skiatook Tournament



Vinita 47, Bishop Kelley 31

Stroud Tournament



Holland Hall 45, Oklahoma Christian School 32



Mannford 56, Wellston 54



OKC Northeast 60, Jones 37



Stroud 57, Wewoka 51

Three Rivers Tournament



Cashion 54, Watonga 50



Hennessey 47, Okeene 39



Okarche 84, Crescent 40



Thomas Fay Custer 61, Minco 43

Tushka Tournament



Antlers 59, Moyers 15



Hartshorne 46, Calera 38



Tushka 54, Stringtown 27



Wright City 48, Boswell 44

Ward Center Classic



Leedey 52, Drummond 20



Seiling 62, Cimarron 26



Texhoma 53, Burns Flat-Dill City 36



Vici 63, Laverne 37

Webbers Falls Festival



Okay 65, Watts 44



Webbers Falls 63, Porum 54

Westmoore Tournament



Booker T. Washington 53, Norman 26



Carl Albert 46, Mustang 41



Putnam North 51, Westmoore 37



Sapulpa 53, Eisenhower 38

Wheat Capital Tournament



Alva 68, Blackwell 25