Tahlequah Daily Press

High School Sports

February 22, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Thomas Fay Custer 47, Hennessey 34

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament

Losers Bracket

Amber-Pocasset 60, Dibble 32

Carnegie 55, Wayne 47

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Tonkawa 63, Tulsa Rogers 57

Losers Bracket

Summit Christian 70, Caney Valley 57

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament

Losers Bracket

Lincoln Christian 45, Chandler 42

Morris 62, Kellyville 61

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Stroud 60, Prague 52

Losers Bracket

Lindsay 72, Meeker 60

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Sulphur 49, Lexington 48

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Anadarko 42, Purcell 31

Losers Bracket

Madill 76, Pauls Valley 58

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Miami 56, Cleveland 46

Class A Area III

Pond Creek-Hunter 57, Drummond 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Pawnee vs. Hooker, ppd. to Feb 22.

Crescent vs. Alva, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Perkins-Tryon vs. Oklahoma Centennial, ppd. to Feb 22.

Sequoyah Tahlequah vs. Beggs, ppd. to Feb 22.

Losers Bracket

Haskell vs. Pawhuska, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Marlow vs. Millwood, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Westville vs. Verdigris, ppd. to Feb 22.

Heavener vs. Kansas, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

John Marshall vs. Woodward, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Blackwell vs. Berryhill, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class A Area I

Laverne vs. Beaver, ppd. to Feb 22.

Garber vs. Texhoma, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class B Area I

Leedey vs. Tyrone, ppd. to Feb 22.

Lookeba-Sickles vs. Fort Supply, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class B Area III

Mulhall-Orlando vs. Asher, ppd. to Feb 22.

Deer Creek-Lamont vs. Cave Springs, ppd. to Feb 22.

---



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket

Thomas Fay Custer 65, Hennessey 44

Losers Bracket

Text Only
High School Sports
Poll

Do you believe school administrators and college presidents in Oklahoma are paid too much?

Strongly agree.
Somewhat agree.
Somewhat disagree.
Strongly disagree.
Undecided.
     View Results
Tahlequah Daily Press Twitter
Follow us on twitter
AP Video
Two Women Narrowly Avoid Being Hit by Train In Virginia, the Rise of a New Space Coast New Sanctions on Key Sectors of Russian Economy Crayola Announces Family Attraction in Orlando US Ready to Slap New Sanctions on Russia Kerry: Not Worried About Israeli Criticism Boater Rescued From Edge of Kentucky Dam Girl Struck by Plane on Florida Beach Dies Rodents Rampant in Gardens Around Louvre House to Vote on Slimmed-down Bill for Border Looming Demand Could Undercut Flight Safety Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating
Stocks