Tahlequah Daily Press

March 7, 2014

Prep basketball scoreboard

Scores from Thursday


— BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 2A Area I



Hobart 54, Hennessey 47

Consolation



Thomas Fay Custer 35, Oklahoma Bible 30

Class 2A Area II



Yale 56, Tonkawa 55

Consolation



Pawnee 71, Rejoice Christian School 48

Class 2A Area III

Consolation



Christian Heritage Academy 64, Cordell 52



Silo 66, Wilson 40

Class 2A Area IV

Consolation



Dale 52, Chouteau-Mazie 48, OT



Pocola 42, Talihina 40

Class 3A Area I

Consolation



Alva 64, Comanche 62



Perkins-Tryon 45, Marlow 42

Class 3A Area II

Consolation



Henryetta 70, Adair 58



Sperry 73, Lincoln Christian 59

Class 3A Area III

Consolation



Kingston 63, ASTEC Charter 49

Consolation



Hugo 52, Lindsay 40

Class 3A Area IV

Consolation



Antlers 57, Metro Christian 43



Eufaula 48, Sulphur 45

Class 4A Area I

Consolation



Tulsa Webster 46, Star Spencer 41



Woodward 58, Oologah 57, OT

Class 4A Area II

Consolation



Inola 64, Locust Grove 58

Consolation



Stilwell 59, Cascia Hall 40

Class 4A Area III

Consolation



Kingfisher 51, Byng 50, OT

Consolation



Anadarko 62, Bethany 51

Class 4A Area IV

Consolation



Broken Bow 74, Central 54

Consolation



Ada 61, Poteau 49

Class A State Tournament

Quarterfinal



Glencoe 83, Velma-Alma 69



Hollis 45, Pond Creek-Hunter 39



Kiowa 56, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 46



Weleetka 49, Laverne 44

Class B State Tournament

Quarterfinal



Arnett 63, Southwest Covenant 43



Forgan 78, Cave Springs 40



Lookeba-Sickles 72, Tipton 67, OT



Okeene 46, Red Oak 40, 2OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A Area I

Consolation



Fairview 39, Sayre 32



Hennessey 48, Hooker 29



Stroud 51, Pawnee 45

Class 2A Area II

Consolation



Ripley 30, Kiefer 28

Class 2A Area III

Consolation



Rush Springs 63, Calera 44



Wright City 48, Healdton 38

Class 2A Area IV

Consolation



Dale 51, Colcord 34



Howe 40, Quinton 35

Class 3A Area I

Consolation



Tishomingo 40, Perkins-Tryon 29

Consolation



Chisholm 40, Jones 31

Class 3A Area II

Consolation



Kansas 49, Chelsea 27



Newkirk 56, Beggs 46

Class 3A Area III

Consolation



Davis 56, Lone Grove 38



Lindsay 63, Marietta 41

Class 3A Area IV

Consolation



Metro Christian 41, Holdenville 37



Vian 47, Wilburton 32

Class 4A Area I

Consolation



Woodward 58, Berryhill 50

Consolation



OKC Classen Adv. 72, Tulsa Webster 50

Class 4A Area II

Consolation



Inola 60, Stilwell 55

Consolation



Locust Grove 53, Newcastle 30

Class 4A Area III

Consolation



Cache 68, Madill 51



Plainview 48, Elk City 41

Class 4A Area IV

Consolation



Hilldale 55, Victory Christian 47



Poteau 55, McLoud 35

Class 5A Area East

Consolation



Del City 71, McAlester 39



Skiatook 56, Memorial 50, OT

Championship



Deer Creek 31, Collinsville 28



Tulsa East Central 52, Tulsa Edison 40

Class 5A Area West

Consolation Final



Chickasha 73, Ardmore 61

Championship



Carl Albert 39, Piedmont 20



MacArthur 39, Guthrie 32



Shawnee 55, El Reno 27

Class 6A Area East

Consolation



Booker T. Washington 57, Union 40



Edmond Memorial 48, Bartlesville 42

Championship



Broken Arrow 71, Sapulpa 47



Muskogee 66, Putnam North 50

Class 6A Area West

Consolation



Putnam City 51, Westmoore 50



Southmoore 61, Eisenhower 47

Championship



Choctaw 49, Midwest City 42



Edmond Santa Fe 64, Norman North 47

Class A State Tournament

Quarterfinal



Cheyenne 49, Sterling 43



Frontier 79, Arkoma 71



Pond Creek-Hunter 59, Caddo 30



Seiling 49, Turner 36

Class B State Tournament

Quarterfinal



Erick 40, Timberlake 31



Lomega 78, Buffalo Valley 48



Okarche 74, Burlington 46



Red Oak 46, Hammon 33