Tahlequah Daily Press

December 4, 2012

Prep basketball scores

Results from Monday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Bluejacket 84, Destiny Christian 12



Boise City 71, Goodwell 63



Cache 92, WF Hirschi, Texas 70



Dove Science 63, Prue 48

Adair Tournament



Chouteau-Mazie 60, Jay 58



Dewey 55, Salina 36

Afton Tournament



Afton 54, Riverfield Country Day 53, OT



Quapaw 61, Fairland 52

Big Eight Tournament



Community Christian 81, Paoli 30

Canton Tournament



Cimarron 52, Calumet 51

Chattanooga Tournament



Cyril 66, Indiahoma 39

Crowder Tournament



Lakewood Christian 57, Canadian 40



Wilburton 60, Crowder 49

EOSC Tournament



Cave Springs 70, Red Oak JV 38



LeFlore 55, Battiest 53



Red Oak 63, Pittsburg 19

Five County Tournament



Merritt 79, Erick 34



Sentinel 68, Hammon 62

Frontier Tournament



Preston 85, Frontier 57



Tonkawa 58, Morrison 33

Geronimo Tournament



Temple 47, Geronimo 33



Tipton 66, Merritt JV 45

Greenleaf Invitational Tournament



Kinta 71, Braggs 32



Porter Consolidated 72, Oaks 34

Inola Tournament



Pryor 79, Fort Gibson 74



Verdigris 82, Siloam Springs, Ark. 37

Keys Tournament



Muldrow 78, Tahlequah JV 28

Little River Conference Tournament



Sasakwa 45, Bowlegs 43



Varnum 69, Earlsboro 37

Mannford Keystone Classic Tournament



NOAH 92, Cushing 32



Piedmont 44, Newkirk 33

Pond-Creek Tournament



Medford 49, Covington-Douglas 40



South Haven, Mich. 92, Timberlake 30

Sperry Tournament



Caney Valley 58, Glenpool 52



Sperry 70, Pawhuska 41

Tiger Shootout Tournament



Dewar 69, Schulter 40



Wewoka 65, Eagle Point Christian 5

Welch Tournament



Chetopa, Kan. 38, Welch 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Bluejacket 85, Destiny Christian Academy 12



Prue 54, Dove Science 28

Adair Tournament



Jay 43, Chouteau-Mazie 17



Salina 48, Dewey 33

Afton Tournament



Afton 50, Riverfield Country Day 15



Quapaw 80, Fairland 16

Best of the Southwest Tournament(Granite)



Navajo 56, Olustee 23

Big Eight Tournament



Wayne 60, Maysville 11



Wynnewood 44, Community Christian 42

Canton Tournament



Arnett 40, Canton 34



Calumet 92, Fargo 43

Chattanooga Tournament



Indiahoma 45, Chattanooga 40



Snyder 55, Cyril 44

Crowder Tournament



Hartshorne 45, Indianola 29



Wilburton 47, Crowder 23

EOSC Tournament



Clayton 63, Cave Springs 40



Howe 70, Battiest 27



McCurtain 49, Panola 24



Pittsburg 54, Whitesboro 41

Five-County Conference Tournament



Hammon 66, Arapaho/Butler 41



Merritt 41, Erick 31

Frontier Tournament



Coyle 63, Morrison 59



Frontier 68, Preston 54

Geronimo Tournament



Temple 37, Geronimo 20



Tipton 47, Merritt JV 28

Greenleaf Tournament



Oaks 39, Porter Consolidated 26



Porum 58, Braggs 57

Inola Tournament



Fort Gibson 78, Siloam Springs, Ark. 37



Verdigris 62, Pryor 37

Keys Tournament



Muldrow 71, Tahlequah JV 40

Little River Conference Tournament



Mason 51, Macomb 44



Sasakwa 51, Paden 31



Strother 50, Bowlegs 46

Mannford Keystone Classic



Piedmont 51, Newkirk 34



Victory Christian 73, NOAH 52

Minco Tournament



Verden 46, Bray-Doyle 31

Pond-Creek Tournament



South Haven, Mich. 44, Covington-Douglas 21



Timberlake 58, Medford 21

Pontotoc Conference Tournament



Stonewall 59, Wanette 18

Sperry Tournament



Caney Valley 58, Barnsdall 24



Sperry 40, Glenpool 29

Tiger Classic



Hanna 46, Schulter 25



Wewoka 61, Wilson-Henryetta 40