Tahlequah Daily Press

January 11, 2014

Prep basketball scoreboard

Scores from Friday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Adair 47, Chelsea 32



Caney 72, Wapanucka 56



Cleveland 20, Collinsville 19



Cordell 73, Minco 70



Foyil 49, Commerce 32



Grove 45, McDonald County, Mo. 41



Haworth 102, Eagletown 38



Howe 70, Keota 53



Kansas 52, Colcord 49



Miami 69, Jay 54



Poteau 68, Heavener 38



Pryor 54, Claremore 50



Ringwood 66, Medford 41



Riverside 68, Sentinel 43



Sperry 62, Rejoice Christian School 49



Stuart 57, Quinton 33

Alex Tournament



Fox 70, Paoli 41

Anadarko Tournament



Anadarko 43, Carl Albert 42



El Reno 79, OKC Storm North 57



MacArthur 83, Star Spencer 59

Anadarko Tournament



Noble 56, Anadarko JV 45

Arapaho Tournament



Cheyenne 44, Chattanooga 41



Ft. Cobb-Broxton 54, Snyder 34



Hooker 46, Arapaho/Butler 44



Sayre 38, Canute 20

Arkansas River Shootout



LeFlore 52, Warner 42

Arvest Invitational-Bartlesville



Bixby 56, Bartlesville 45



Enid 68, Southmoore 65

Bedouin Shrine Tournament



Haskell 73, Oktaha 56



Jenks 62, Sequoyah Tahlequah 32



Muskogee 51, Coweta 39



Spiro 82, Hulbert 45

Beggs Tournament



Stilwell 47, Central Sallisaw 45

Bethany Tournament



Tecumseh 65, Casady 50



Western Heights 45, Piedmont 44

Bishop McGuinness Tournament



Deer Creek 57, Guthrie 39



McGuinness 51, Norman 29



Norman North 73, Yukon 58

Cherokee Tournament



Aline-Cleo 56, Covington-Douglas 48



Burlington 68, Kremlin-Hillsdale 52



Pond Creek-Hunter 54, Buffalo 50, OT



Timberlake 44, Cherokee 43

Chickasha Tournament



Chickasha 73, Duncan 66, 2OT



Lawton 67, Cache 59



Moore 86, Altus 49



Mount St. Mary 56, OKC U.S. Grant 47

Chisholm Tournament (Wheat Capital)



Alva 66, Blackwell 37



Guymon 50, Fairview 47



Kingfisher 41, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 36



Perry 62, Chisholm 44

Davenport Tournament



Agra 61, Oilton 43



Davenport 65, Mounds 38



Depew 49, Wellston 37



Olive 50, Butner JV 41

East Central Tournament



Choctaw 59, Shawnee 53



Ponca City 52, Newcastle 39



Sapulpa 54, Stillwater 53

Henryetta Tournament



Wilburton 52, Metro Christian 38

Hinton Invitational Tournament



Harding Charter Prep 65, Amber-Pocasset 39



Hinton 49, Crossings Christian School 46



Luther 55, Hammon 42

Kingfisher Tournament



Cashion 43, Okeene 42



Hennessey 76, Seeworth Academy 49



Thomas Fay Custer 48, Okarche 43



Watonga 66, Crescent 65, 2OT

Kingston Tournament



Atoka 51, Silo 44



Latta 46, Kingston 38



Talihina 44, Coalgate 13



Tishomingo 50, Rock Creek 34

Konawa Tournament



Destiny Christian 65, Holdenville 49



Wetumka 51, Strother 40

Locust Grove Tournament



Keys (Park Hill) 60, Fort Gibson JV 38



Locust Grove 66, Chouteau-Mazie 36



Verdigris 79, Cascia Hall 47

Lone Grove Tournament



Idabel 67, Lone Grove 50



Walters 67, Washington 62

Marietta Tournament



Davis 53, Wayne 42



Sulphur 59, Community Christian 45

Merritt Classic Tournament



Arnett 47, Hollis 46



Mangum 45, Calumet 42



Navajo 39, Hugo 36

Mike Kerr Classic



Afton 61, Southwest Covenant 59



Glencoe 101, Frontier 46



Morrison 62, Woodland 43



Pawnee 67, Tonkawa 51

Moss Tournament



Dewar 45, Moss 39

Mulhall-Orlando (M-O) Tournament



Dover 68, Coyle 43



Mulhall-Orlando 50, Drumright 37



Waukomis 62, Garber 52

Oil Center Tournament



Forgan 60, Shattuck 20

Oologah Tournament



Fort Gibson 66, Dewey 58



Inola 70, Wagoner 42

Putnam City Schools Tournament



Midwest City 85, Putnam North 51



Putnam West 62, Eisenhower 54



Union 84, OKC Storm 81, 2OT

Ripley Tournament



Chandler 48, Liberty 37



Newkirk 48, Oklahoma Bible 41



Ripley 50, Quapaw 33



Yale 55, Jones 53, OT

Rock Island Conference Tournament



Whitesboro 54, Buffalo Valley 40

Rush Springs Tournament



Central High 66, Apache 64

Seiling Tournament



Laverne 80, Cimarron 56



Leedey 80, Burns Flat-Dill City 36



Seiling 64, Drummond 48



Vici 53, Texhoma 49

Sequoyah County Tournament



Muldrow 52, Stigler 41

Skiatook Tournament



NOAH 68, Skiatook 48



Owasso 54, Bishop Kelley 51



Sand Springs 67, Westmoore 64



Vinita 54, Tulsa Webster 52

Stroud Tournament



Seminole 73, Cushing 47



Stroud 36, Wewoka 35

Tushka Tournament



Boswell 53, Wright City 43



Hartshorne 70, Calera 67



Moyers 56, Stringtown 31



Tushka 52, Antlers 43

Weatherford Festival



Woodward 59, Weatherford 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Barnsdall 51, Caney Valley 41



Claremore 51, Pryor 27



Cleveland 49, McLain/TSST 13



Commerce 20, Foyil 19



Cordell 69, Minco 28



Eagletown 41, Haworth 16



Grove 51, McDonald County, Mo. 44



Jay 54, Miami 47



Kansas 45, Colcord 26



Ketchum 68, Oklahoma Union 25



Medford 64, Ringwood 60



Poteau 64, Heavener 46



Riverside 60, Sentinel 49



Stuart 39, Quinton 38

Alex Tournament



Empire 43, Fox 38

Anadarko Tournament



Altus 54, OKC U.S. Grant 20



Anadarko 64, Ardmore 31



El Reno 48, Lawton 45



Star Spencer 44, Noble 24

Arapaho Tournament



Arapaho/Butler 43, Canute 24



Cheyenne 59, Snyder 33



Sayre 57, Hooker 37

Arkansas River Shootout



Oaks 32, LeFlore 20

Bedouin Shrine Tournament



Enid 64, McAlester 41



Muskogee 68, Hilldale 41



Sequoyah Tahlequah 68, Haskell 46



Spiro 52, Oktaha 41

Beggs Tournament



Victory Christian 47, Morris 33

Bethany Tournament



Bethany 42, Tecumseh 27



Deer Creek 44, Millwood 31



Elgin 56, Western Heights 27



Harrah 52, Piedmont 37

Bethel Tournament



Bridge Creek 53, Bethel 38

Byng Tournament



Dickson 49, Purcell 47



Little Axe 52, Prague 49



Madill 46, Hugo 43

Cherokee Tournament



Burlington 59, Buffalo 47



Covington-Douglas 55, Aline-Cleo 32



Pond Creek-Hunter 62, Kremlin-Hillsdale 38



Timberlake 38, Cherokee 17

Chickasha Tournament



Edmond North 58, Douglass 31



MacArthur 36, Chickasha 29



Moore 49, Duncan 25



Yukon 53, Cache 48

Chisholm Tournament (Wheat Capital)



Alva 71, Chisholm 55



Blackwell 45, Guymon 32



Fairview 61, Kingfisher 33



Perry 46, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 42

Cottonbelt Tournament



Duke 46, Blair 42

Davenport Tournament



Davenport 52, Oilton 28



Depew 52, Agra 20



Wellston 58, Olive 35

Earlsboro Tournament



Varnum 35, Asher 34

East Central Tournament



Choctaw 59, Ada 35



Newcastle 62, Ponca City 38



Shawnee 45, Guthrie 33



Stillwater 63, Durant 30

Henryetta Tournament



Metro Christian 58, Okmulgee 50, OT

Hinton Invitational Tournament



Crossings Christian School 48, Hinton 39



Harding Charter Prep 58, Christian Heritage Academy 57, OT



Luther 54, Hammon 45

Kingfisher Tournament



Okarche 51, Cashion 36



Okeene 67, Crescent 27



Thomas Fay Custer 49, Hennessey 38



Watonga 61, Seeworth Academy 41

Kingston Tournament



Atoka 55, Kingston 32



Latta JV 35, Coalgate 32



Silo 44, Rock Creek 29



Tishomingo 51, Talihina 37

Konawa Tournament



Destiny Christian 43, Strother 35



Konawa 45, Wetumka 35

Locust Grove Tournament



Fort Gibson JV 39, Westville 32



Keys (Park Hill) 54, Chouteau-Mazie 37



Verdigris 69, Salina 59

Lone Grove Tournament



Idabel 52, Marlow 42



Washington 60, Comanche 26

Marietta Tournament



Community Christian 36, Wayne 30



Marietta 46, Healdton 34

Mike Kerr Classic



Frontier 62, Woodland 46



Morrison 59, Southwest Covenant 42



Pawnee 57, Afton 43



Tonkawa 58, Glencoe 35

Moss Tournament



Dewar 63, Bowlegs 45

Mulhall-Orlando (M-O) Tournament



Coyle 58, Garber 34



Mulhall-Orlando 49, Shidler 38

Oologah Tournament



Fort Gibson 68, Sequoyah-Claremore 28



Inola 60, Oologah 48



Wagoner 46, Lincoln Christian 39

Putnam City Tournament



Bartlesville 56, Southmoore 42

Ripley Tournament



Chandler 58, Liberty 30



Newkirk 34, Jones 28



Ripley 28, Quapaw 17



Yale 45, Oklahoma Bible 41

Rush Springs Tournament



Apache 57, Dibble 49



Elmore City 41, Central High 35

Seiling Tournament



Cimarron 37, Drummond 29



Laverne 34, Burns Flat-Dill City 22



Seiling 43, Leedey 31



Vici 48, Texhoma 37

Sequoyah County Tournament



Central Sallisaw 40, Gans 39



Sallisaw 49, Roland 34



Stigler 56, Gore 16



Vian 36, Muldrow 34

Skiatook Tournament



Bishop Kelley 53, NOAH 23



Broken Arrow 69, Vinita 51



Edmond Santa Fe 54, Owasso 24



Skiatook 58, Sand Springs 50

Stroud Tournament



Cushing 40, Seminole 34



Holland Hall 51, Mannford 37



Oklahoma Christian School 55, Wewoka 37



Preston 91, Stroud 54

Tushka Tournament



Antlers 59, Calera 34



Boswell 36, Stringtown 31



Hartshorne 56, Moyers 28



Wright City 53, Tushka 19

Weatherford Festival



Clinton 50, OKC Knights 10



Woodward 66, John Marshall 43

Westmoore Tournament



Booker T. Washington 42, Westmoore 35



Norman 60, Mustang 38



Sapulpa 47, Carl Albert 30