Tahlequah Daily Press

January 22, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Monday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Boise City 47, Rolla, Kan. 62



Cushing 64, Cleveland 62



Garber 57, Medford 44



Pawnee 61, Frontier 46



Springer 59, Elmore City 55

66 Conference Tournament



Okemah 71, Holdenville 25



Stroud 55, Chandler 27

Bowlegs Tournament



Maud 56, Butner 47

Bowlegs Tournament



Strother 91, Bowlegs 34

Caddo County Tournament



Apache 47, Lookeba-Sickles 36



Carnegie 71, Gracemont 34



Cyril 70, Binger-Oney 63



Mountain View-Gotebo 44, Cement 41

Caney Valley Tournament



Caney Valley 55, Liberty 44, OT



Tulsa Webster 77, Copan 25

Dewey Conference Tournament



Lincoln Christian 51, Pawhuska 39



Rejoice Christian School 49, Wesleyan (Bartlesville) Christian 28

Fort Gibson Tournament



Inola 63, Wagoner 44



Muldrow 65, Hilldale 52

Grady County Tournament



Minco 40, Dibble 35



Rush Springs 41, Alex 40

LeFlore County Tournament



Heavener 58, Arkoma 36



Howe 61, LeFlore 53



Panama 56, Cameron 53



Talihina 65, Wister 48



Whitesboro 59, Bokoshe 14

MC-6 Tournament



Rattan 55, Valliant 42



Smithville 67, Ft. Towson 58

Okmulgee County Tournament



Beggs 63, Wilson 36



Preston 96, Dewar 27

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament



Savanna 49, Crowder 45

Porum Tournament



Keota 82, Warner 55



McCurtain 62, Midway 41

Pryor Tournament



Berryhill 66, Sallisaw 25



Pryor 83, Sequoyah-Claremore 50

Tri-County Tournament



Cordell 58, Navajo 30



Dale 77, Macomb 21



Wellston 47, Davenport 38

Tupelo Invitational Tournament



Moss 71, Tupelo 64

West Central Tournament



Hydro-Eakly 62, Corn Bible Academy 36



Thomas Fay Custer 56, Canute 23

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Cushing 63, Cleveland 22



Frontier 57, Pawnee 43



Garber 58, Medford 36



Rock Bridge, Mo. 65, Tulsa East Central 46



Sharon-Mutual 77, Freedom 31

66 Conference Tournament



Prague 59, Holdenville 12



Stroud 64, Okemah 52

Bowlegs Tournament



Butner 53, Bowlegs 25



Sasakwa 72, Strother 32

Bryan County Tournament



Caddo 44, Boswell 36



Calera 59, Silo 54



Colbert 57, Achille 19



Rock Creek 48, Tushka 39

Caddo County Tournament



Carnegie 59, Gracemont 32



Cyril 51, Apache 38



Hinton 48, Cement 37



Lookeba-Sickles 56, Mountain View-Gotebo 25

Caney Valley Tournament



Chelsea 63, Barnsdall 27



Tulsa Webster 57, Oklahoma Union 35

Comanche Tournament



Cache 49, Chattanooga 40



Elgin 77, Geronimo 15



Sterling 48, Fletcher 17



Walters 61, Indiahoma 45

Dewey County Tournament



Lincoln Christian 53, Pawhuska 40



Rejoice Christian School 47, Wesleyan (Bartlesville) Christian 29

Fort Gibson Tournament



Fort Gibson 70, Wagoner 27



Muldrow 56, Inola 43

Grady County Tournament



Dibble 47, Verden 25



Minco 46, Alex 22

LeFlore County Tournament



Arkoma 54, Cameron 40



Heavener 50, Whitesboro 34



Howe 48, Wister 43



Pocola 34, Bokoshe 29

MC-6 Tournament



Ft. Towson 36, Haworth 31

Okmulgee County Tournament



Beggs 69, Wilson 22



Preston 50, Henryetta 48

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament



Pittsburg 62, Stuart 52

Porum Tournament



Keota 50, Gore 31



Warner 57, Porum 45

Pottawatomie County Tournament



Davenport 51, Asher 23

Pryor Tournament



Adair 74, Sallisaw 57



Locust Grove 46, Berryhill 44

Stephens County Tournament



Central High 47, Comanche 22



Marlow 56, Bray-Doyle 39



Ryan 57, Empire 39



Velma-Alma 35, Frederick 33

Tri-County Tournament



Dale 65, Wetumka 11



Snyder 46, Hobart 34

West Central Tournament



Hydro-Eakly 43, Sentinel 25



Thomas Fay Custer 90, Corn Bible Academy 25