Tahlequah Daily Press

February 13, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Tuesday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Ada 63, Duncan 57



Adair 80, Caney 63



Antlers 53, Talihina 46



Bishop Kelley 61, Skiatook 46



Bixby 44, Muskogee 35



Blanchard 53, OKC Knights 40



Booker T. Washington 75, Tulsa East Central 53



Chickasha 61, Durant 44



Chouteau-Mazie 62, Salina 60



Christian Heritage Academy 72, Crooked Oak 54



Cleveland 56, Dewey 47



Dallas Prime Prep Academy, Texas 91, OKC Storm 65



Davis 70, Tishomingo 68



Depew 58, Liberty 40



Eufaula 74, Haskell 58



Hartshorne 58, Stigler 53



Heavener 59, Poteau 46



Hulbert 62, Okay 50



Jay 58, Grove 56



Jenks 53, Sapulpa 36



Kiefer 72, Mounds 45



Kingston 59, Sulphur 55, OT



Lexington 90, Little Axe 56



Madill 57, Plainview 54



Marietta 73, Lone Grove 48



Meeker 60, Prague 53



Morris 63, Kellyville 58



Muldrow 73, McAlester 58



Norman North 76, Southmoore 51



Nowata 64, Chelsea 57



Okemah 70, Stroud 40



Oktaha 47, Canadian 38



Owasso 75, Sand Springs 55



Pawhuska 71, Hominy 47



Ponca City 59, Metro Christian 58



Putnam West 82, Yukon 45



Shawnee 55, Noble 45



Stilwell 58, Sequoyah Tahlequah 48



Tulsa Edison 63, Central 53



Tushka 63, Crowder 41



Union 80, Broken Arrow 56



Verdigris 63, Berryhill 60, OT



Westmoore 69, Norman 66



Westville 58, Kansas 51

OCSAA Class 3A Championship



Destiny Christian 61, Windsor Hills 31



Wright Christian 71, Providence High School, Ark. 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS



Altus vs. Anadarko, ppd. to Feb 14.



Carl Albert vs. MacArthur, ppd. to Feb 14.



Stillwater vs. Enid, ccd.



Eisenhower vs. OKC Southeast, ppd. to Feb 18.

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Ada 54, Duncan 19



Adair 58, Caney Valley 25



Antlers 36, Talihina 30



Blanchard 69, OKC Knights 21



Booker T. Washington 64, Tulsa East Central 62, OT



Chelsea 46, Nowata 36



Chickasha 68, Durant 34



Colcord 39, Wyandotte 30



Collinsville 49, Coweta 40



Davis 50, Tishomingo 40



Depew 52, Liberty 29



Eufaula 71, Haskell 54



Grove 63, Jay 36



Hulbert 55, Okay 22



Jenks 67, Sapulpa 45



Kansas 53, Westville 44



Kiefer 56, Mounds 28



Lexington 44, Little Axe 29



Lone Grove 48, Marietta 46



McLoud 38, Chandler 37



Meeker 51, Prague 45



Morris 46, Kellyville 36



Muldrow 52, McAlester 41



Muskogee 60, Bixby 44



Oktaha 69, Canadian 41



Owasso 69, Sand Springs 30



Plainview 63, Madill 37



Ponca City 45, Metro Christian 29



Poteau 65, Heavener 49



Rush Springs 37, Wayne 32



Salina 71, Chouteau-Mazie 37



Savanna 68, Coalgate 30



Sequoyah Tahlequah 57, Stilwell 54



Shawnee 58, Noble 25



Skiatook 51, Bishop Kelley 38



Southmoore 55, Norman North 46



Stigler 42, Hartshorne 32



Stroud 66, Okemah 42



Tulsa Edison 98, Central 40



Union 58, Broken Arrow 48



Verdigris 62, Berryhill 50



Westmoore 57, Norman 39



Yukon 57, Putnam West 17

OCSAA Class 3A Championship



Destiny Christian 47, Regent Prep 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS



Altus vs. Anadarko, ppd. to Feb 14.



Carl Albert vs. MacArthur, ppd. to Feb 14.



Stillwater vs. Enid, ccd.



Eisenhower vs. OKC Southeast, ppd. to Feb 18.