Tahlequah Daily Press

January 23, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Tuesday


— BOYS BASKETBALL



Ada 50, Durant 47



Alva 48, Woodward 45



Anadarko 54, Elk City 49



Broken Arrow 85, Sand Springs 54



Carl Albert 52, Harrah 50



Casady 48, Seeworth Academy 27



Central 63, Tulsa East Central 58



Cherokee 58, Aline-Cleo 40



Christian Heritage Academy 64, Crescent 49



Community Christian 61, Noble 57, OT



Coyle 65, Mulhall-Orlando 42



Cushing 54, Glenpool 35



Davis 78, Dickson 76



Des Moines, N.M. 60, Felt 59



Dibble 69, Paoli 38



Douglass 116, OKC Classen Adv. 28



Drummond 60, Waukomis 50



Fairland 42, Commerce 30



Fargo 58, Sharon-Mutual 17



Forgan 67, Shattuck 38



Fox 47, Springer 44



Foyil 55, Quapaw 50



Guthrie 64, Deer Creek 54



Hennessey 57, Watonga 44



Heritage Hall 71, John Marshall 49



Hooker 69, Beaver 47



Hugo 54, Idabel 47



Jenks 63, Bixby 27



Kansas 62, Salina 34



Kellyville 66, Green Country Defenders 45



Kiefer 69, Olive 39



Kingfisher 47, Weatherford 29



Laverne 71, Waynoka 22



Leedey 53, Erick 42



Lindsay 50, Bridge Creek 40



Luther 62, Jones 45



MacArthur 70, Duncan 51



Madill 61, Tishomingo 34



McGuinness 60, Ardmore 31



Midwest City 52, Edmond Memorial 46



Millwood 49, OKC U.S. Grant 36



Mooreland 91, Timberlake 30



Mounds 71, Drumright 28



Mustang 71, Putnam North 61



Newcastle 65, Little Axe 36



Norman North 63, Southmoore 49



Okarche 58, Okeene 49



OKC Northeast 64, Star Spencer 58



OKC Southeast 106, OKC Northwest 53



OKC Storm 76, Mount St. Mary 59



Oologah 45, Claremore 30



Owasso 63, Union 46



Pond Creek-Hunter 85, Kremlin-Hillsdale 40



Porter Consolidated 64, Webbers Falls 53



Purcell 55, Blanchard 49



Putnam City 66, Edmond Santa Fe 59



Putnam West 92, Edmond North 83



Rejoice Christian School 52, Mingo Valley Christian 25



Ringwood 49, Deer Creek-Lamont 31



Sapulpa 62, Muskogee 48



Seiling 76, Hammon 45



Stillwater 65, Ponca City 60, OT



Sulphur 42, Plainview 37, 2OT



Tecumseh 62, McLoud 48



Temple 65, Grandfield 29



Texhoma 66, Balko 51



Tipton 57, Duke 37



Tulsa Edison 81, McLain/TSST 57



Tuttle 52, Washington 47



Union City 67, Harding Fine Arts 38



Verdigris 56, Metro Christian 52



Vian 69, Okay 29



Victory Christian 51, Holland Hall 34



Welch 50, Afton 47, 2OT



Weleetka 58, Depew 43



Western Heights 60, El Reno 56



Westmoore 55, Norman 48



Westville 73, Central Sallisaw 67, 2OT



Wilson 73, Thackerville 55



Yukon 48, Choctaw 47

66 Conference Tournament



Perkins-Tryon 49, Prague 41



Seminole 76, Meeker 54

Bowlegs Tournament



Crooked Oak 82, Sasakwa 45

Bowlegs Tournament



Wewoka 84, Wanette 13

Bryan County Tournament



Boswell 62, Colbert 50

Caddo County Tournament



Carnegie 40, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 35, OT



Hinton 73, Mountain View-Gotebo 49

Caney Valley Tournament



Nowata 66, Chelsea 63

Coleman Tournament



Coleman 65, Wapanucka 25

Comanche County Tournament



Cache 80, Geronimo 18



Chattanooga 65, Elgin 35



Sterling 53, Indiahoma 43



Walters 51, Fletcher 41

Dewey Conference Tournament



Dewey 68, Dove Science 53



Sperry 95, Bishop Kelley JV 36

Fort Gibson Tournament



Fort Gibson 68, Stigler 53



Stilwell 46, Eufaula 38

Grady County Tournament



Amber-Pocasset 68, Ninnekah 29



Verden 48, Oklahoma Christian Academy 31

LeFlore County Tournament



Arkoma 58, Bokoshe 32



Heavener 47, Whitesboro 26



Poteau 59, Howe 30



Spiro 73, Panama 39



Talihina 47, Pocola 46

MC-6 Tournament



Haworth 94, Battiest 31



Wright City 90, Eagletown 59

Okmulgee County Tournament



Henryetta 93, Schulter 26



Okmulgee 48, Morris 45

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament



Kiowa 70, Haileyville 33



Stuart 66, Pittsburg 18

Porum Tournament



Gore 73, Panola 21



Quinton 55, Porum 29

Pryor Tournament



Locust Grove 53, Adair 39



Vinita 63, Collinsville 32

Stephens County Tournament



Central High 65, Ryan 36



Frederick 73, Empire 31



Marlow 53, Comanche 50



Velma-Alma 79, Bray-Doyle 16

Tri-County Tournament



Allen 61, Earlsboro 54



Wetumka 60, Asher 57

Tupelo Invitational Tournament



Roff 54, Stonewall 45

West Central Tournament



Arapaho/Butler 46, Burns Flat-Dill City 32



Calumet 46, Sentinel 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL



Ada 48, Durant 27



Afton 52, Welch 38



Alva 53, Woodward 30



Anadarko 71, Elk City 41



Balko 53, Texhoma 45



Bethany 63, Pauls Valley 42



Blanchard 41, Purcell 37



Bluejacket 50, Wyandotte 38



Broken Arrow 64, Sand Springs 18



Butner 61, Strother 33



Byng 58, Latta 36



Carl Albert 55, Harrah 41



Casady 46, Seeworth Academy 34



Cherokee 51, Aline-Cleo 28



Chisholm 49, Perry 29



Choctaw 47, Yukon 44, OT



Christian Heritage Academy 47, Crescent 18



Cushing 64, Glenpool 39



Deer Creek 53, Guthrie 40



Depew 49, Weleetka 33



Dibble 64, Paoli 32



Drumright 56, Mounds 38



Edmond Memorial 47, Midwest City 34



Edmond North 52, Putnam West 38



Edmond Santa Fe 52, Putnam City 38



El Reno 47, Western Heights 26



Erick 51, Leedey 39



Glencoe 46, Shidler 37



Hennessey 65, Watonga 41



Heritage Hall 73, John Marshall 31



Holland Hall 33, Victory Christian 30



Hooker 52, Beaver 49, OT



Jenks 57, Bixby 38



Jones 56, Luther 35



Kansas 63, Salina 60



Kellyville 58, Green Country Defenders 30



Lindsay 60, Bridge Creek 55, OT



Lone Grove 57, Kingston 56, OT



MacArthur 50, Duncan 23



Millwood 104, OKC U.S. Grant 14



Mount St. Mary 79, OKC Storm 47



Muskogee 57, Sapulpa 47



Mustang 41, Putnam North 35



Newcastle 56, Little Axe 37



Noble 46, Community Christian 42



Norman 43, Westmoore 38



Okarche 52, Okeene 25



OKC Classen Adv. 39, Douglass 38



OKC Northeast 69, Star Spencer 47



OKC Northwest 60, OKC Southeast 40



Olive 47, Kiefer 43



Oologah 50, Claremore 34



Owasso 63, Union 59



Pond Creek-Hunter 72, Kremlin-Hillsdale 29



Quapaw 54, Foyil 25



Rejoice Christian School 47, Mingo Valley Christian 24



Seiling 52, Hammon 49



Sharon-Mutual 74, Fargo 32



Shattuck 65, Forgan 47



Southmoore 45, Norman North 33



Stillwater 48, Ponca City 34



Stratford 52, Maysville 12



Stratford, Texas 56, Guymon 37



Sulphur 73, Plainview 34



Temple 55, Grandfield 40



Timberlake 34, Mooreland 27



Tishomingo 56, Madill 44



Tulsa East Central 47, Central 34



Tulsa Edison 82, McLain/TSST 30



Tulsa Rogers 52, CHEF 27



Tuttle 38, Washington 33



Union City 81, Harding Fine Arts 16



Verdigris 55, Metro Christian 16



Vian 64, Okay 33



Waukomis 66, Drummond 23



Wayne 39, Wynnewood 29



Weatherford 61, Kingfisher 52



Webbers Falls 56, Porter Consolidated 31



Westville 34, Central Sallisaw 28



Wilburton 58, Antlers 36

66 Conference Tournament



Meeker 67, Seminole 41



Perkins-Tryon 60, Chandler 22

Bowlegs Tournament



Crooked Oak 34, Maud 26



Wewoka 78, Wanette 7

Caddo County Tournament



Binger-Oney 34, Lookeba-Sickles 29



Ft. Cobb-Broxton 61, Carnegie 45

Caney Valley Tournament



Caney Valley 57, Liberty 19

Dewey County Tournament



Dewey 57, Dove Science 20



Sperry 43, Bishop Kelley JV 28

Fort Gibson Tournament



Eufaula 47, Stigler 44



Hilldale 50, Stilwell 43

Grady County Tournament



Amber-Pocasset 62, Ninnekah 33



Rush Springs 52, Oklahoma Christian Academy 42

LeFlore County Tournament



Howe 50, Spiro 48



Panama 46, Arkoma 33



Poteau 73, Heavener 32



Talihina 55, Pocola 37

MC-6 Tournament



Rattan 53, Battiest 13



Wright City 59, Eagletown 51

Okmulgee County Tournament



Dewar 88, Schulter 25



Morris 40, Okmulgee 30

Pitt 8 Conference Tournament



Canadian 46, Crowder 34



Savanna 56, Indianola 32

Porum Tournament



Midway 62, Panola 16



Quinton 50, McCurtain 32

Pryor Tournament



Collinsville 65, Sequoyah-Claremore 42



Vinita 55, Pryor 25

Tri-County Tournament



Earlsboro 47, Macomb 28



Mangum 51, Navajo 41



Wellston 48, Allen 39

West Central Tournament



Burns Flat-Dill City 47, Arapaho/Butler 40



Calumet 65, Canute 47