Tahlequah Daily Press

Sports

February 23, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Friday and Saturday

(Continued)

Madill 46, Purcell 36

Tecumseh 81, Cache 58

Vinita 53, Mannford 48

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Victory Christian 60, Miami 47

Losers Bracket

Cascia Hall 47, Oologah 45

Tulsa Webster 44, Metro Christian 31

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Muldrow 72, Stilwell 63

Losers Bracket

Broken Bow 57, Seminole 52

Fort Gibson 67, Inola 52

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Bishop Kelley 58, Noble 52

Region 3 Final

Coweta 69, Chickasha 46

Region 4 Final

Guthrie 67, Tulsa Edison 52

Region 1 Final

Memorial 100, Skiatook 59

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final

Carl Albert 66, Del City 58

Region 2 Final

MacArthur 59, Piedmont 56

Region 1 Final

McGuinness 56, Western Heights 51

Region 4 Final

OKC Southeast 71, Capitol Hill 44

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Broken Arrow 69, Bartlesville 63

Region 4 Final

Jenks 77, Bixby 54

Region 1 Final

Owasso 56, Booker T. Washington 55

Region 3 Final

Union 76, Stillwater 71, OT

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final

Edmond Memorial 78, Edmond North 61

Region 1 Final

Midwest City 67, Putnam North 39

Region 4 Final

Putnam West 54, Putnam City 50, OT

Class A Area I
Consolation

Laverne 61, Texhoma 49

Class A Area II Regionals
Losers Bracket

Ft. Cobb-Broxton 53, Hollis 50

Class A Area III
Consolation Final

Glencoe 56, Pond Creek-Hunter 36

Class A Area IV
Championship

Wright City 66, Boswell 62

Class B Area I
Consolation

Arnett 57, Forgan 38

Tyrone 64, Lookeba-Sickles 30

Class B Area III
Consolation

Coyle 75, Burlington 36

Mulhall-Orlando 82, Cave Springs 77

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Thomas Fay Custer 44, Ripley 43

Losers Bracket

Rejoice Christian School 33, Christian Heritage Academy 32

Wellston 53, Hennessey 33

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Dale 34, Amber-Pocasset 24

Fairview 49, Cordell 35

Losers Bracket

Latta 75, Snyder 49

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

OKC Northeast 68, Colcord 36

Losers Bracket

Kiefer 54, Tulsa Rogers 51

Quapaw 48, Hulbert 40

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket

Silo 50, Caddo 45

Wewoka 70, Savanna 47

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket

Beggs 63, Chandler 36

Kellyville 61, Oklahoma Centennial 35

Lincoln Christian 63, Haskell 50

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket

Meeker 65, Frederick 41

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Text Only
Sports
Poll

Do you believe school administrators and college presidents in Oklahoma are paid too much?

Strongly agree.
Somewhat agree.
Somewhat disagree.
Strongly disagree.
Undecided.
     View Results
Press Sports Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
AP Video
Official: Air Algerie Flight 'probably Crashed' TSA Administrator on Politics and Flight Bans Raw: National Guard Helps Battle WA Wildfires Raw: Ukraine's Donetsk Residents Flee Senators Push to End Hamas Threat in Cease-Fire A Young Victim's Premonition, Hug Before MH17 U.N. School in Gaza Hit by Israeli Strike Raw: Deadly Storm Hits Virginia Campground Officials Warn of Avoidable Death in Hot Cars Death Penalty Expert: 'This is a Turning Point' House Committee at Odds Over Obama Lawsuit Raw: MH17 Victim's Bodies Arrive in Netherlands Raw: UN School Used As Shelter Hit by Tank Shell Raw: Gunmen Attack Iraqi Prison Convoy Plane Leaves Ukraine With More Crash Victims The Rock Brings Star Power to Premiere Raw: Families Travel to Taiwan Plane Crash Site Arizona Execution Takes Almost Two Hours Crash Kills Teen Pilot Seeking World Record
Stocks