Tahlequah Daily Press

February 22, 2013

Prep basketball scores

Results from Thursday


— BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Thomas Fay Custer 47, Hennessey 34

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament

Losers Bracket



Amber-Pocasset 60, Dibble 32



Carnegie 55, Wayne 47

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Tonkawa 63, Tulsa Rogers 57

Losers Bracket



Summit Christian 70, Caney Valley 57

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament

Losers Bracket



Lincoln Christian 45, Chandler 42



Morris 62, Kellyville 61

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Stroud 60, Prague 52

Losers Bracket



Lindsay 72, Meeker 60

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Sulphur 49, Lexington 48

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Anadarko 42, Purcell 31

Losers Bracket



Madill 76, Pauls Valley 58

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Miami 56, Cleveland 46

Class A Area III



Pond Creek-Hunter 57, Drummond 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Pawnee vs. Hooker, ppd. to Feb 22.



Crescent vs. Alva, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Perkins-Tryon vs. Oklahoma Centennial, ppd. to Feb 22.



Sequoyah Tahlequah vs. Beggs, ppd. to Feb 22.

Losers Bracket



Haskell vs. Pawhuska, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Marlow vs. Millwood, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Westville vs. Verdigris, ppd. to Feb 22.



Heavener vs. Kansas, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



John Marshall vs. Woodward, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Blackwell vs. Berryhill, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class A Area I



Laverne vs. Beaver, ppd. to Feb 22.



Garber vs. Texhoma, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class B Area I



Leedey vs. Tyrone, ppd. to Feb 22.



Lookeba-Sickles vs. Fort Supply, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class B Area III



Mulhall-Orlando vs. Asher, ppd. to Feb 22.



Deer Creek-Lamont vs. Cave Springs, ppd. to Feb 22.



---





GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Thomas Fay Custer 65, Hennessey 44

Losers Bracket



Wellston 45, Burns Flat-Dill City 37

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament

Losers Bracket



Minco 45, Navajo 33



Walters 61, Wayne 45

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Ketchum 60, Kiefer 39



Tonkawa 49, Tulsa Rogers 21

Losers Bracket



Afton 57, Okay 29



Mounds 57, Dove Science 10

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Colbert 59, Silo 24



Preston 71, Howe 40

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament

Losers Bracket



Chandler 41, Okmulgee 30



Morris 57, Nowata 37

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Lindsay 71, Meeker 51

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Adair 77, Keys (Park Hill) 54

Losers Bracket



Stigler 52, Sperry 43

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Heritage Hall 47, Bethel 37



Mount St. Mary 58, Bristow 36



Weatherford 68, Douglass 28

Losers Bracket



Bethany 65, Harding Charter Prep 45

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Anadarko 81, Purcell 38



Elgin 41, Blanchard 25

Losers Bracket



Madill 65, Pauls Valley 58



Tuttle 43, Lone Grove 36

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Victory Christian 40, Vinita 39

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Fort Gibson 34, Poteau 33

Class 5A East Regional Tournament

First Round



Bishop Kelley 51, Noble 39



Chickasha 57, Guthrie 51, OT



Collinsville 47, Skiatook 32



Grove 44, McAlester 42



Tahlequah 57, Coweta 35

Class 6A East Regional Tournament

First Round



Bartlesville 68, Sand Springs 25



Union 62, Stillwater 32

Class 6A West Regional Tournament

First Round



Norman North 69, Lawton 26

Class A Area III



Turner 49, Weleetka 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Pawnee vs. Mooreland, ppd. to Feb 22.



Christian Heritage Academy vs. Alva, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Perkins-Tryon vs. Chisholm, ppd. to Feb 22.



Sequoyah Tahlequah vs. Beggs, ppd. to Feb 22.

Losers Bracket



Haskell vs. Pawhuska, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Marlow vs. Millwood, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Vian vs. Verdigris, ppd. to Feb 22.



Hartshorne vs. Kansas, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Bridge Creek vs. Elk City, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament

Winners Bracket



Oologah vs. Berryhill, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 5A West Regional Tournament

First Round



Duncan vs. Piedmont, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class 6A East Regional Tournament

First Round



Mustang vs. Enid, ppd. to Feb 22.



Ponca City vs. Booker T. Washington, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class A Area I



Cashion vs. Texhoma, ppd. to Feb 22.



Waukomis vs. Seiling, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class B Area I



Vici vs. Balko, ppd. to Feb 22.



Sharon-Mutual vs. Boise City, ppd. to Feb 22.

Class B Area III



Copan vs. Coyle, ppd. to Feb 22.



Burlington vs. Bluejacket, ppd. to Feb 22.