Tahlequah Daily Press

TDP Sports Blog

January 7, 2013

Bedouin Shrine Classic schedule

BEDOUIN SHRINE CLASSIC

Large School-Boys

Monday’s Games

G1: McAlester vs. Hilldale, 9 p.m., Muskogee HS

G2: Muskogee vs. Checotah, 9 p.m., Civic Center

Tuesday’s Games

G3: Jenks vs. Hale, 9 p.m., Muskogee HS

G4: Sequoyah vs. Webster, 9  p.m., Civic Center

Thursday’s Games

G5: Losers 1 and 3, 9 p.m., Civic Center

G6: Losers 2 and 4, 9 p.m., Muskogee HS

Friday’s Games

G7: Winners 1 and 3, 9 p.m., Civic Center

G8: Winners 2 and 4, 9 p.m., Muskogee HS

Saturday’s Games

G9: Seventh place, Losers 5 and 6, 1:30 p.m., Hilldale HS

G10: Consolation, Winners 5 and 6, 1:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

G11: Third place, Losers 7 and 8, 1:30 p.m., Civic Center

G12: Championship, Winners 7 and 8, 9 p.m., Civic Center



Large School-Girls

Monday’s Games

G1: Muskogee vs. Checotah, 7:30 p.m., Civic Center

G2: McAlester vs. Tulsa Hale, 7:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

Tuesday’s Games

G3: Enid vs. Coweta, 7:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

G4: Webster vs. Hilldale, 7:30 p.m., Civic Center

Thursday’s Games

G5: Losers 1 and 3, 7:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

G6: Losers 2 and 4, 7:30 p.m., Civic Center

Friday’s Games

G7: Winners 1 and 3, 7:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

G8: Winners 2 and 4, 7:30 p.m., Civic Center

Saturday’s Games

G9: Seventh place, Losers 5 and 6, noon, Hilldale HS

G10: Consolation, Winners 5 and 6, noon, Muskogee HS

G11: Third place, Losers 7 and 8, noon, Civic Center

G12: Championship, Winners 7 and 8, 7:30 p.m., Civic Center



Small School-Boys

Monday’s Games

G1: Oktaha vs. Graham, 6 p.m., Civic Center

G2: Spiro vs. Summit Christian, 6 p.m., Muskogee HS

Tuesday’s Games

G3: Haskell vs. Santa Fe Charter, 6 p.m., Civic Center

G4: Porter vs. Hulbert, 6 p.m., Muskogee HS

Thursday’s Games

G5: Losers 1 and 2, 6 p.m., Civic Center

G6: Losers 3 and 4, 6 p.m., Muskogee HS

Friday’s Games

G7: Winners 1 and 2, 6 p.m., Muskogee HS

G8: Winners  3 and 4, 6 p.m., Civic Center

Saturday’s Games

G9: Seventh place, Losers 5 and 6, 10:30 a.m., Hilldale HS

G10: Consolation, Winners 5 and 6, 10:30  a.m., Muskogee HS

G11: Third place, Losers 7 and 8, 10:30  a.m., Civic Center

G12: Championship, Winners 7 and 8, 6 p.m., Civic Center



Small School-Girls

Monday’s Games

G1: Haskell vs. Hulbert, 4:30 p.m., Civic Center

G2: Spiro vs. Porter, 4:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

Tuesday’s Games

G3: Oktaha vs. Summit Christian, 4:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

G4: Graham vs. Sequoyah, 4:30 p.m., Civic Center

Thursday’s Games

G5: Losers 1 and 3, 4:30 p.m., Civic Center

G6: Losers 2 and 4, 4:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

Friday’s Games

G7: Winners 1 and 3, 4:30 p.m., Civic Center

G8: Winners 2 and 4, 4:30 p.m., Muskogee HS

Saturday’s Games

G9: Seventh place, Losers 5 and 6, 9 a.m., Hilldale HS

G10: Consolation, Winners 5 and 6, 9 a.m., Muskogee HS

G11: Third place, Losers 7 and 8, 9 a.m., Civic Center

G12: Championship, Winners 7 and 8, 4:30 p.m., Civic Center

- Ben Johnson, Press Sports Editor

Text Only
TDP Sports Blog

Ben Johnson has been the sports editor at the Tahlequah Daily Press since 2009. He's a Broken Arrow native and a graduate of Oklahoma State University. He's also an avid fan of the St. Louis Cardinals and Kansas City Chiefs.

Press Sports Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter