A&E Calendar: June 7-13

A&E Calendar: June 7-13

Friday, June 7

Toddler Tales begins at 10 a.m. in Tahlequah Public Library, 120 S. College Ave.

STEM program begins at 11 a.m. in Hulbert Community Library.

Reading Rockstars begins at 11 a.m. in Tahlequah Public Library.

Drop-In Tie-Dye Make & Take runs 11 a.m.-6 p.m. at Tahlequah Creates.

Sip & Shop Fashion Show runs 2-5 p.m. at Venue at Taylor Ferry.

Micaila Shea plays 6-8 p.m. in Los Ranchos at Sycamore Springs Arena.

Scary Larry House Concert begins at 6:30 p.m. in Tahlequah Creates.

High Mile-age Band plays at 7-9 p.m. in the Tahlequah Seniors Center, 230 E. First St.

Mark Albertson Trio plays at 7 p.m at The Deck at Cookson Village, 19725 W. Cookson Bend Road.

Jeff Ruby performs at 8 p.m. in The Branch, 505 N. Muskogee Ave.

Randy Crouch & Friends play at 8 p.m. at the Gravel Bar & Grill, Diamondhead Resort.

Karaoke begins at 8 p.m. at Piddle's Place, Pettit Bayside Resort.

Nighttrain plays at 9 p.m. in Ancient Oak Tavern, Cherokee Casino Tahlequah.

BC and The Big Rig play at 9:30 p.m. in Dewain's Place, 303 S. Water Ave.

Karaoke begins at 9:30 p.m. at the Tahlequah Elks Lodge, 18834 E. Murrell Road.

Saturday, June 8

Tahlequah Farmers' Market is open 8 a.m. to noon at Leoser Pavilion, Morgan and Water.

Art & Craft Market runs 9 a.m.-4 p.m. in Cherokee County Community Building.

Second Saturday begins at 11 a.m. in downtown Tahlequah.

Sewing With Sue runs 11 a.m.-6 p.m. in Tahlequah Creates.

Jamie Cox plays at 3 p.m. at the Venue at Taylor Ferry.

Billy Arnett Band plays at 7 p.m at The Deck at Cookson Village.

Charlie Hickman Band plays at the Diamondhead Resort Campground Stage.

HiFi Hillbillies play at 8 p.m. in The Branch, 505 N. Muskogee Ave.

Green Butter Band plays at 8 p.m. at Piddle's Place at Pettit Bayside Resort.

Movies in the Park begins at dusk in Norris Park.

Karaoke begins at 9 p.m. in Dewain's Place.

Ragland plays at 9 p.m. in Ancient Oak Tavern, Cherokee Casino Tahlequah.

Sunday, June 9

Jake Marlin plays at 6 p.m. in Dewain's Place.

Monday, June 10

Mah Jongg games begin at 2 p.m. in the Tahlequah Public Library.

Bingo begins at 6:30 p.m. in the VFW building, 128 E. Choctaw St.

Live Event Trivia begins at 8:15 p.m. at Ned's, 316 N. Muskogee Ave.

Tuesday, June 11

Baby Bookworms begins at 10 a.m. in Tahlequah Public Library.

Memoir Writing Group meets at 10 a.m. in Tahlequah Public Library.

Mercury & Venus program begins at 2 p.m. in Hulbert Community Library.

Tahlequah Creative Threads meet at 5 p.m. in Tahlequah Public Library.

Wednesday, June 12

Stories on the Square begins at 10 a.m. at Cherokee National Peace Pavilion.

Found Objects Picture Frames Class begins at 6 p.m. in Tahlequah Creates.

Chess Group meets at 6 p.m. in Tahlequah Public Library.

Russ & Wyatt play at 6 p.m. at The Deck.

Mixed Minds Book Club meets at 6 p.m. in Tahlequah Public Library.

Thursday, June 13

Quilting B's sew together 10 a.m.-2 p.m. at Cookson United Methodist Church.

Juggle Whatever performs at 2 p.m. in Hulbert Community Library.

Ragland plays at 6 p.m. at The Deck.

Sarah Hobbs plays at Dewain's Place.

Karaoke begins at 10 p.m. in Ned's, 316 N. Muskogee Ave.